College Commitments

2016 High School Graduates

     
Zach White (RHP) – Shoreham-Wading River High School –  New York Tech – Division I (Independent)      
Robert Ramesy (RHP) – Sachem High School East – Fairleigh Dickinson University – Division I (NEC)      
Troy Davern (1B/OF) – Ward Melville High School – Monroe College – Division I (JUCO)      
Richie Wells MIF – Archbishop Stepinac High School – Coker College (South Carolina) – Division II (SAC)      

 

2017 High School Graduates

     
Anthony Siroka (SS/RHP) – Sachem High School East – University of Pittsburgh – Division I (ACC)      
DJ Gatz (INF/OF) – Mount Sinai High School – Campbell University – Division I (Big South)      
Miles Kelly (1B/OF) – Shoreham-Wading River High School – College of Charleston – Division I (CAA)      
Thomas Brady (C) – Shoreham-Wading River High School – New Jersey Institute of Technology – Division I (Atlantic Sun)      
Nicky Manesis (OF) – Shoreham-Wading River High School – Army – Division I (Patriot League)      
Thomas Braybrooks (RHP) – Albuquerque Academy (NM) – Army – Division I (Patriot League)      
Joseph Rosselli (OF) – Ward Melville High School – Monmouth University – Division I (MAAC)      
Evan Gegeckas (RHP) – Downingtown East High School (PA) – Army – Division I (Patriot League)      
Matthew Hirsch (RHP) – Centereach High School – Monroe College – Division I (JUCO)      
Tyler Pepper (OF) – Shoreham-Wading River High School – Felician College – Division II (CACC)      
Tom Hudzik (C/Utility) – Ward Melville High School – Suffolk CC – Division III (JUCO)      
Michael Bradley (3B) – William Floyd High School – Nassau Community College – Division 3 (JUCO)      

 

2018 High School Graduates

     
Jared Donnelly (2B) – Mount Sinai High School – New Jersey Institute of Technology – Division I (Atlantic Sun)      
Jared Showalter (RHP/OF) – Huntingdon Area High School (PA) – Shippensburg University – Division 2 (PSAC)      
David Erickson (RHP) – Cape Henlopen High School (DE) – Liberty University (Virginia) – Division I (Big South)      
Ryan Gerenser (RHP) – Avon Grove High School (PA) – Army – Division I (Patriot League)      
Anthony Frechette (C/OF/RHP) – Salesianum School (DE) – George Washington University – Division I (Atlantic 10)      
Pryce Jones (LHP) – Indian River High School (DE) – Army – Division I (Patriot League)      
David Soto (SS) – Brentwood High School – Rutgers University – Division 1 (Big Ten)      
Nick Holesa (3B) – Huntingdon Area High School (PA) – Virginia Tech University – Division 1 (ACC)      
Ryan Mullahey (C/RHP) – Shoreham Wading River High School – LIU Brooklyn – Division 1 (NEC)      
Daniel Palermo (OF) – Sachem High School East – Iona College – Division 1 (MAAC)      
Ryan Wappus (RHP) – Newfield High School – St. Peter’s University – Division 1 (MAAC)      
Jared Paladino (OF/INF) – St. Dominic High School – St. Peter’s University – Division 1 (MAAC)      
Austin Odell (RHP) – Bishop Shannon High School (PA) – Bucknell University – Division 1 (Patriot League)      
Gabriel Romano (RHP) – Shoreham Wading River High School – Quinnipiac University – Division 1 (MAAC)      
Marcus Eusebio (RHP) – Passaic County Technical Institute High School (NJ) – University of Tennessee-Martin – Division 1 (OVC)      
Kyle Olson (OF) – Sachem High School North – Adelphi University – Division 2 (NE-10)      
Nick Fressle (RHP) – Division High School – Post University – Division 2 (CACC)      
Dylan Stalzer (3B) – Sachem High School East – Berry College – Division 3 (SAA)      
Brady Sigut (OF) – Norwin High School (PA) – Seton Hall University – Division 1 (Big East)      
Trevor Virno (INF/OF) – Bellport High School – Muhlenburg College – Division III (Centennial Conference)      

 

2019 High School Graduates

     
Peter Minneci (1B) – Shoreham Wading River High School – Limestone College – Division 2 (Conference Carolinas)      
Bryan Radzinsky (INF) – Ward Melville High School – West Virginia Wesleyan University – Division 2 (Mountain East)      
Kyle Owens (RHP) – Longwood High School – Felician University – Division 2 (CACC)      
Trey Miller (OF/RHP) – Rocky Point High School – Herkimer CC – Division 3 (JUCO)      
Alexander Bonacci (C) – Rocky Point High School – SUNY Polytechnic Institute of Technology – Division 3 (NEAC)      
Andrew Veit (SS/RHP) – Bellport High School – St. Peter’s University – Division 1 (MAAC)      
Daniel Petrouskie (RHP/1B) – IMG Academy (FL) – Post University – Division 2 (CACC)      
Matt Alifano (3B) – Center Moriches High School – Adelphi University – Division 2 (NE-10)      
Kyle Rausch (OF) – Longwood High School – United States Naval Academy – Division 1 (Patriot League)      
Ben Kovel (RHP) – Calhoun High School – Fordham University – Division 1 (Atlantic 10)      
Avery Cook (RHP) – Whitesboro High School – St. John’s University- Division 1 (Big East)      
David Keane (RHP) – Middletown High School (DE) – Delaware University – Division 1 (CAA)      
Tyler Patterson (C/OF) – East Meadow High School – Dominican College – Division 2 (CACC)      
Matthew Nyce (INF/OF) – Princeton Day School (NJ) – Lackawanna College – Division 2 (JUCO)      
Tyler Widercrantz (OF) – Shoreham Wading River High School – Saint Anselm College – Division 2 (NE-10)      
Michael Gunning (INF) – Rocky Point High School – Lafayette College- Division 1 (Patriot League)      
Kierin Orlando (LHP) – Mount Sinai High School – Dominican College – Division 2 (CACC)      

 

2020 High School Graduates

     
Braedin Hunt (RHP/3B) – Christian Brothers Academy (NJ) – Rutgers University – Division 1 (Big Ten)
     
Robert Mannino (C/OF) – Colts Neck High School (NJ) – Rutgers University – Division 1 (Big Ten)
     
Jackson Ritchey (RHP) – Huntingdon Area High School (PA) – Virginia Tech University- Division 1 (ACC)
     
Marco Ali (SS/3B) – Saint Anthony’s High School – Fairleigh Dickerson University – Division 1 (NEC)
     
Cameron Leary (OF) – St. Anthony’s High School- Boston College – Division 1 (ACC)      
Robert Copozzi (1B/RHP) – Center Moriches High School – Marist College – Division 1 (MAAC)      
John Nimeth (RHP) – Red Bank Catholic High School (NJ) – Iona College – Division 1 (MAAC)      
TJ Werner (2B) – Mount Sinai High School – Radford University – Division 1 (Big South)      
Nick Feretic (RHP/Utility) – Norte Dame High School (NJ) – Rutgers University – Division 1 (Big Ten)      
Sam Ruta (SS) – Pennsbury High School (PA) – Army – Division 1 (Patriot League)      
Cullen Santamaria (RHP) – Shoreham Wading River High School – Hofstra University – Division 1 (CAA)      
Andrelis Payamps (RHP) – George Washington High School – Jackson State University – Division 1 (SWAC)      
Aidan Crowley (RHP) – Shoreham Wading River High School – Boston College – Division 1 (ACC)      

2021 High School Graduates

     
Roman Kimball (RHP) – New Hartford High School – University of Notre Dame – Division 1 (ACC)      
TJ Wachter (1B/RHP) – The Stony Brook School – Fordham University – Division 1 (Atlantic 10)